Find a Head Start or ECEAP Program

Your child may qualify!  Contact the ECEAP or Head Start agency near you, or give us a call and we can help navigate (425.453.1227):

ECEAP Locations:  English | Spanish

Head Start/Early Head Start Locations:

Link to Head Start Map and Programs

List of Head Start/ECEAP/Early Head Start/Early ECEAP Programs by County:

County Program name Director Phone Town/City HS/ECEAP/EHS
Asotin Lewis-Clark Early Childhood Program Alice Weaver (208) 743-6573 Clarkston HS/ECEAP/EHS
Benton Benton Franklin Head Start Kathy Parson (509) 735-1062 Richland HS/EHS
Benton Kennewick School District ECEAP Linda Crowner (509) 222-6468 Kennewick ECEAP
Benton Richland School District ECEAP Katey Bryan (509) 967-6062 Richland ECEAP
Benton Kiona-Benton City SD Bernardo Castillo (360) 473-2085 Benton City ECEAP
Chelan Chelan-Douglas Child Services Assoc. Christy Walt (509) 663-5179 Wenatchee HS/ECEAP/EHS
Chelan Manson School District ECEAP Brittany Sivertson (509) 687-9502 Manson ECEAP
Clallam Lower Elwha Head Start Debbie Hales (360) 452-8471 Port Angeles HS/EHS
Clallam Makah Head Start Kelly Maines (360) 645-2336 Neah Bay HS
Clallam Olympic Community Action Program Tammy Lidster (360) 452-4726 Port Angeles HS/ECEAP/EHS
Clallam Quileute Head Start Angel Williams (360) 374-2631 LaPush HS
Clark Educational Opportunities for Children and Families Rekah Strong (360) 567-2721 Vancouver HS/ECEAP/EHS
Clark ESD#112 ECEAP & Early Head Start Jodi Wall 360-750-7500 Vancouver ECEAP/EHS
Clark Innovative Services NW Whisper Camara (360) 823-5152 Vancouver ECEAP
Columbia Dayton School District ECEAP Brooke Lovgren (509) 382-2507 Dayton ECEAP
Cowlitz Lower Columbia College HS/ECEAP/EHS Mindy Leasure (360) 442-2801 Longview HS/ECEAP/EHS
Franklin ESD 123 Lisa Brouwer-Thompson (509) 544-5754 Pasco, Burbank, Othello, Connell ECEAP
Grant Family Services of Grant County Sally Gundry (509) 766-9877 Moses Lake HS/ECEAP/EHS
Grant Wahluke School District 73 Olga Mendez (509) 932-4565 Mattawa ECEAP
Grant Ephrata School District Travis Eloff (509) 754-4712 Ephrata ECEAP
Grays Harbor Aberdeen School District Cyndy Mitby (360) 538-2191 Aberdeen ECEAP
Grays Harbor Lake Quinault School District Rich Dubois (360) 288-2414 Amanda Park ECEAP
Grays Harbor Quinault Indian Nation Head Start Kendall Peterson (360) 276-8211 Taholah HS/EHS
King Childrens Home Society EHS Meagan Anderson-Pira (253) 965-5256 Seattle / Kent / Auburn HS/ECEAP/EHS
King City of Seattle ECEAP Leilani De La Cruz (206) 684-3395 Seattle ECEAP
King Denise Louie Education Center Susan Yang (206) 621-7880 Seattle HS/EHS
King Bellevue Public Schools ECEAP Faith Arvizu (425) 456-4030 Bellevue ECEAP
King Muckleshoot Head Start Patricia Eningowuk (253) 876-3156 Auburn HS
King Neighborhood House Ericka Newman (206) 920-0996 Seattle HS/ECEAP
King Puget Sound ESD 121 Kay Lancaster (425) 917-7700 Renton HS/ECEAP/EHS
King Seattle Public Schools Head Start Heather Brown (206) 252-0960 Seattle HS
King Voices of Tomorrow Erica Chaney (206) 466-1229 Burien ECEAP
Kitsap Kitsap Community Resources Connie Mueller (360) 473-2085 Bremerton HS/ECEAP/EHS
Kitsap Olympic ESD #114 HS/EHS/ECEAP Kristen Sheridan (360) 405-5842 Bremerton HS/ECEAP/EHS
Kitsap Port Gamble SKlallam Tribe Jacki Haight (360) 297-6258 Kingston HS/EHS
Kitsap Suquamish Tribe Head Start Nigel Lawrence (360) 394-8578 Suquamish HS/ECEAP/EHS
Kittitas Bright Beginnings for Kittitas County Kim Davis (509) 962-4200 Ellensburg HS/ECEAP/EHS
Klickitat Mid-Columbia Children’s Council Paul Runyon (541) 386-2010 Hood River HS/ECEAP/EHS
Lewis Centralia College ECEAP Teresa Schneider (360) 623-8950 Centralia ECEAP
Lewis Chehalis Indian Head Start Mary Dupuis (360) 273-5514 Oakville HS/EHS
Lewis Lewis County Head Start Dallas Smith (360) 736-1696 Centralia HS
Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes Head Start Jeanie Kent (509) 634-2760 Nespelem HS
Okanogan Okanogan County Child Dev. Assoc. Jodi DeCesari (509) 826-2466 Omak HS/ECEAP/EHS
Okanogan Omak School District ECEAP Shari Marcial (509) 826-2380 Omak ECEAP
Pacific South Bend School District Amy Nelson (360) 875-5327 South Bend ECEAP
Pierce Tacoma Public Schools Head Start Michelle Rahl-Lewis (253) 571-2620 Tacoma HS/ECEAP
Pierce Tender Moments LLC Daycare & Preschool Lisa Gorley (360) 458-9224 Roy ECEAP
San Juan San Juan County ECEAP Ethna Flanagan (360) 370-0593 San Juan ECEAP
Skagit Inspire Development Centers Lori Charvet (509) 837-8909 Sedro-Woolley HS/ECEAP/EHS
Skagit Samish Longhouse Head Start Tanya Portwine (360) 293-6404 Anacortes HS
Island Skagit Valley College ECEAP Veronica Benalcazar (360) 679-5348 Oak Harbor ECEAP
Skagit Skagit/Islands Head Start and EHS Mary Ellen Lykins (360) 416-7590 Mt.Vernon HS/ECEAP
Skagit Upper Skagit Child Development Center Laura Waukechon (360) 854-7092 Sedro Woolley HS
Skamania Mid-Columbia Children’s Council Velvet Cooley (541) 386-2010 Hood River HS/ECEAP/EHS
Snohomish Snohomish County ECEAP & Early Head Start Beth Mizell (425) 388-7252 Everett ECEAP/EHS
Snohomish Edmonds Community College Head Start Ginger Williams (425) 290-3693 Everett HS/ECEAP/EHS
Spokane Eastern Washington Univ. EHS Carolyn Ferguson (800) 776-9136 Spokane EHS
Spokane NorthEast Washington ESD 101 ECEAP Sandra Szambelan (509) 789-3800 Spokane ECEAP
Spokane Spokane County HS/EHS/ECEAP Bobbi Woodral (509) 533-4800 Spokane HS/ECEAP/EHS
Spokane Central Valley School District Barb Sattler (509) 558-5812 Spokane Valley ECEAP
Spokane Community Colleges of Spokane Angela Haberman (509) 533-4835 Spokane ECEAP
Spokane Early Learning Child Development Resources William McGunagle (509) 489-5230 Spokane ECEAP
Stevens NE Washington Early Childhood Programs Angie Webley (509) 685-6104 Colville HS/ECEAP
           
Stevens Spokane Tribe of Indians Head Start Tara Evans (509) 258-7229 Wellpinit HS
Thurston ESD 113 Sound to Harbor Head Start/ECEAP Tracye Ferguson (360) 464-6800 Olympia HS/ECEAP
Thurston Nisqually Tribal Head Start Deborah Sioux Lee (360) 456-5221 Olympia HS/EHS
Thurston Skokomish Head Start Antonio Sandifer (360) 426-4232 Shelton HS
Wahkiakum St. James Family Center Beth Hansen (360) 795-8612 Cathlamet ECEAP
Walla Walla Childrens Home Society EHS/ECEAP Meagan Anderson-Pira (509) 529-2130 Walla Walla HS/ECEAP
Walla Walla Walla Walla PS Head Start Diana Evenson (509) 527-3066 Walla Walla HS
Whatcom Early Learning and Family Services (Opportunity Council) David Webster (360) 734-8396 Bellingham HS/ECEAP/EHS
Whatcom Lummi Indian Head Start Bonnie Hayward (360) 312-2446 Bellingham HS
Whatcom Nooksack Tribal Head Start Donia Edwards (360) 592-0141 Deming HS
Whitman Community Child Care Center Mary McDonald (509) 332-7005 Pullman HS/ECEAP/EHS
Yakima Catholic Family and Child Services Danielle Rasmussen (509) 965-5575 Yakima ECEAP
Yakima EPIC Mamie Barboza (509) 248-3950 Yakima HS/ECEAP/EHS
Yakima ESD 105 HS/ECEAP/EHS Stacie Marez (509) 853-1107 Yakima HS/ECEAP/EHS
Yakima Granger School District ECC Graciela Madrigal (509) 854-2512 Granger ECEAP
Yakima Inspire Development Centers Lori Charvet (509) 837-6015 Sunnyside ECEAP/HS/EHS
Yakima Selah School District ECEAP Stephanie Andler (509) 697-073 Selah ECEAP
Yakima Yakama Indian Nation Tribal Head Start Stephen Selam (509) 865-5121 Toppenish HS